©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

MV Magdelena

Formerly:

Centricity,  Demi

Built: 1955

Weight: 655 tons

Length: 225’ (68.6m)

Anchored  in international waters:-

(51.38.39 N, 2.55.38 E)

Radio Mi Amigo 272 - Ship and Location

Ships and Sea Structures

 Location


History

Key Dates

Ship  and Location

History

Back to Netherlands/Belgium Gallery

Programmes

Technical

Staff

Technical Staff

Programmes


Where       next ? Key Dates

Back to Radio Mi Amigo 272

Programmes