©   2014-2017 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


Sarah

Formerly:

Litchfield (Litchfield1)


Built: 1960

Weight:  409 tons

Length: 168’ (51m)


In international waters four and a half miles off Point Lookout, Long Beach, Long Island.

Radio New York International - Ship and Location

Ships and Sea Structures



Where       next ?

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Key Dates Technical Staff

Back to America Gallery

History

Back to Radio New York International