©   2014-2019 Offshore Radio Museum

 
Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


Odelia

Former Name(s)

Hazan

Tina

Theofanis

Krateros

Ceros II

Description

Former cargo ship

Length

264’ (80.5m)

Tonnage

1219 tons

Built

1958

Flag state(s)

Liberia, but flew the Honduran flag

Stations Housed

Odelia TV

(23rd June - 7th December 1981)

Ultimate fate


Odelia

          Back                                                                  Next


Where       next ?

Thanks to Martin van der Ven for allowing us to use some additional information from the Broadcasting Fleet section of the Offshore Radio Guide  in this Gallery

 Floor 2

Back to

Floor 2

Ships - The Main Fleet

Back to   index Ships - the Main Fleet Index