©   2014-2017 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


Radio Nord - Staff



Kenneth Agehed

Lennart Atterling (Programme Manager)

Kjell Bergstrom (News Director)

Kaj Bjerke (Newsreader)

Rolf Björling

Harry Brandelius

Lars Branje (Newsreader)

Anders Burman

Anita Birgitta Bystrom

Louis Chrysander (Programme Manager)

Jorgen Einestad

Henry Fox

Ivo Grentz

Lars Grunberger

Thim Gunnar

Sten Hedman

Barbro von Horn

Kaj Hager

Gunnar Heilborn

Bjorn-Fredrik Hoijer (News Director)

Monica Hyllinge

Kaj Karlholm (Newsreader)

Peter Krupenin

Gert Landin (Programme Director)

Lars Nestius (Newsreader)

Pelle Nystrom

Hans Palmkvist

Elsa Prawitz

Ove Sjöström (Relief Newsreader)

Larsan Sorenson

Gösta Sturmak

Gunnar Thim

Seve Ungermark (Newsreader)

Chris Wahlstrom

Pierre Westerman



Christer Abrahamsen

Kenneth Agehed (Transmitter Engineer)

Thure Anderson (Chief Engineer)

Tommy Bennvik

Hadar Bergman

Kaj Bjerke

Bjorn Bjorklund

Glenn Callison

Roland Englund

Jan Gunnarsson

Gunnar Heilborn

Lars-Gunnar Karlsson

Lars Klettner

Peter Krupenin (Sound Engineer)

Thure Lennart-Andersson

Archie Mesch

John Mullaney

Bjorn Ohlin

Nils Skeppstedt

Tage Sjoborg

Olof Sjogren

Ove Sjöström (Transmitter Engineer)

Bengt Tornkrantz (Transmitter Engineer)





Marine Crew Technical/Engineering Management/Administration/   Sales On-air staff

Ron Baxley (Programme Director)

Inga-Britt Berselius

Anita Birgitta Bystrom

Stig Cedermark

Ingegerd Ekinger

Henry Fox (Programme Director and Advertising                   Manager)

Christina Granberg  (Miss Radio Nord)

Lars Grunberger (Advertising Copywriter)

Mauritz Grunberger

Jesper Hyden,

Monica Hyllinge (Assistant Record Librarian)

Bo Johnsson

Eberhard Jularbo

Lena Jularbo-Brauner

Barbro Kimsjo

Jack S Kotschack (Managing Director and                               Programme Director)

Rolf Levin

Gordon McLendon

Clint Murchison Jr

Raija Ravell-Valtonen (Head Record Librarian)

Bok Reitzel

Jan Sjoberg

Gosta Sturmark (Advertising Sales)

Robert F (Bob) Thompson

Solveig Ullerstig

Bernhard Witz

Tom Avellan

Svante Elmlund

Greta Gustafsson

Per-Erik Janheim

John Johnsson

Goran Kallen

Sten Gosta Lindell

Nils Alvar Stertman

Alf Wikstrand

Gert Landin

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Harry Brandelius

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Lars Branje

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Anita Bystrom and Ingegerd Ekinger

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Larsan Sorenson

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Gordon McLendon

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Jack Kotschack

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Louis Chrysander

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist

Radio Nord Staff Team

Photo: Ingemar Lindqvist


Where       next ?


Back to Radio Nord

Back to Scandinavia Gallery

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Programmes

Key Dates Ship and Location Technical History Programmes