©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

Magda Maria

Formerly:

Ursula Legenhausen, Hoheweg, Corunna, Lieve)

Built:  1957

Weight: 620 tons

Length: 170’ (51.8m)

Anchored in international waters five miles from the former REM Island (home of Radio Noordzee/TV Noordzee in 1964)  off Noordwijk, Netherlands

Radio Paradijs - Ship and Location


Ships and Sea Structures

 Location


History

Key Dates

Ship  and Location

History

Back to Netherlands/Belgium Gallery

Programmes

Technical

Staff

Technical Staff

Programmes


Where       next ? Key Dates

Back to Radio Paradijs