©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

Anchored in international waters off Noordwijk, The Netherlands

King David

Formerly:

Unitas, Zeevaart

Built: 1938

Weight: 359 tons

Length: 148’ (45m)

Capital Radio - Ship and Location

Ships and Sea Structures

 Location


History

Key Dates

Ship  and Location

History Key Dates

Back to Netherlands/Belgium Gallery

Programmes

Technical

Staff

Technical Staff

Programmes


Where       next ?

Back to Capital Radio

Programmes