©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


RXKR - Ship and Location

City of Panama

Formerly:

HMS Mistletoe,

Chiapas,Playa Ensenada, La Playa

Built: 1917

Weight: 1,290 tons

Length:  262’ (80m)

Sailed on ‘cruises to nowhere’ in international waters off the coast of Santa Monica, California

City of Panama - later Star of Scotland


City of Panama



Where       next ?

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Key Dates Technical Staff

Back to RXKR

Back to America Gallery

Programmes

Programmes History