©   2014 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


Location


Anchored in international waters in Ramsey Bay, Isle of Man

MV Caroline

Formerly: Fredericia

Built: 1930

Weight:  763tons

Length: 188’ (57.3m)

Loading...

Radio Caroline North - Ship and Location

Back to Radio Caroline North


Ships and Sea Structures