©   2014-2017 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2




Peter Abrhams

Freddy Albeck

Pedro Biker

Anders Dahlerup

Birgit David

Tove Grundtvig

Niels Heilmann (Programme Director)

Bjarne Hoyer

Georg Kringelbach

Gitte Muller

Borge Outze (News)

Hannah Rahiff

Poul Reinau (Programme Controller)

Timme Rosenkrrantz

Bjarne Rostvold

Helle Schmidt

Nete Schreiner

John Steenberg

Hans Vangkilde (Programme Director)

Jytte Weiss

Per Wiking (also known as Peter Seven)


English language staff

Charles Richards

Neville Powley


Ove Andersen (Chief Technician, Lucky Star)

Rene Daugaard

Sven Fogh (Technician)

Ib Hansen

Verner Hansen

Bjarne Jorgensen

Jerry Katz (Studio Technician)

Sidney Knights (Technician)

Leif Knusden (Technician, Lucky Star)

Jens Erik Lindhardt (Transmitter Engineer, Lucky Star)

Mats Lindgren (Technician)

Georg Lauritzen

Henning Moller (Chief Engineer)

Per Moller (Transmitter Engineer)

Aksel Nielsen

Poul Nyrup

William Pedersen (Technician)

Preben Ploug (Studio Engineer)

Poul Rasmussen (Technician)

Henning Rehne

Tage Roepke (Studio Engineer, Lucky Star)

Birger Svan (Sound Technician)

Kurt Sorensen (Engineer)

Gert Tejlmann

Hans Vangkilde (Technician)






Radio Mercur - Staff

Marine CrewTechnical/EngineeringManagement/Administration/   SalesOn-air staff

Borge Agerskov

Kaare Bennike

Olav Bennike

Jytte Dahl

Georg Dalby

Lea Dalby

Henning Dencker

Svend Felby

Ib Fogh

Bent From (Copy Writer)

Ida From (Copy Writer)

Ole Georg (Programme Director)

Ib Glindemann

Niels Heilman

Ove Hojlund

Lisbeth Hvid

Henning Jacobsen (Finance Director)

Peer Jansen

Vibeke Jarner

Vagn Jensen (Head of Sales)

Benny Knudsen

Ole Lassen

Helge Madsen

Arne Paaby (Artistic Director)

Hannah Rahlft

Lillian Roppke

Ib Seemann

Inge Stauss

Lise Svan

Dan Kranker (Captain, Lucky Star August 1962)


Where       next ?


Back to Radio Mercur

Back to Scandinavia Gallery

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Programmes

History Key Dates Ships and Location Technical Programmes