©   2014-2016 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2


RNI- Staff


German Service

Axel (Borsdorf)

Elkie

Hannibal (Ulf Pose)

Horst Reiner


English Service

Don Allen

Tony Allen

Ian Anderson

Andy Archer

Robin Banks

A J Bierens

Steve Berry

Bill Chrisp

Trevor Campbell

Ray Cooper

Terry Davis

Roger Day

John Denny

Robb Eden

Graham Gill

Dave Gregory

Duncan Johnson

Martin Kayne

Roger Kent

Steve King

Roger Kirk

Stephen Ladd

Arnold Layne

Michael Lindsay

Bob Macket

Brian McKenzie

Paul May

Stevie Merike

Carl Mitchell

Ed Moreno

Spangles Muldoon

Bob Noakes

Louise Quirk

Dave Rogers

Mike Ross

Sheila Ross

Crispian St John

Johnny Scott

Mark Slate

Mark Stuart

Larry Tremaine

Jane Valentine

Mark Wesley

Alan West

Jason Wolfe





Dutch Service


Jack Aalten

Willem Aarsens

Willie Albertie

Wileke Albertie

Joop van Amstel

Mark van Amstel

Kees Baas

Tony Berk

Jan Boezeroen

Ted Bouwens

Henke de Bruin

Herman de Bruin

Andre van Duin

Peter van Dijk

Joost de Draaier

Leo van der Groot

Dik der Graaf

Hans ten Hogge

Peter Holland

Peter Jager

Pierre Kartner

Albert Keyser

Jos Kuyer

Wim Jaap van Laan

Leo de Later

Alfred le Garde

Ferry Maat

Hans Molenaar

Eric Post

Hans van Reyendam

Piet Romer

Gerard Smit

Henry Spijker

Nico Steenbergen

Jan van Veen

Joost Verhoeven

Dick Voormekaar

Gerrit de Wynter



Back to RNI

On-air staff Management/Administration/   Sales Technical/Engineering Marine Crew

Edwin Bollier

Erwin Meister

Urs Emmengar


Dutch Programme Contractors:

Tony Berk (Programme Director)

Harry de Winter (Sales Promoter)

Ellie Dierickx (Programme Secretary)

Ren Groot (Sales)

Eduard Huis in ‘t Veld (Traffic)

Gerry Minnee (General Secretary)

Jon de Mol (General Manager)

Maas Schadee (Traffic)

Corry Vedder (Librarian)

Mary Vis (Traffic)

Leo Visser (Traffic)

Ben Vreeburg (Advertising Manager)

Marjan Westland (Librarian)


Steve Berry (Transmitter Engineer)

Bruno Brandenberger (Transmitter Engineer)

Peter Chicago (Transmitter Engineer)

Rudi Kagon (Engineer)

Bob Noakes (Transmitter Engineer)


Captain Hardeveld

Dick Roos (Tender Service)



Axel

Hannibal

Don Allen

Andy Archer

Roger Day

A J Bierens

Robb Eden

Roger Kent

Arnold Layne

Brian McKenzie

Carl Mitchell

Louise Quirk

Michael Lindsay

Paul May

Crispian St John

Mark Stuart

Mark Wesley

Alan West

Ferry Maat

Leo van der Groot

Marc van Amstel

Tony Berk

Ted Bouwens

Jan van Veen