©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

MV Aegir

Formerly: Express 5003760

Built: 1929

Weight: 250 tons

Length: 118’ (36m)

MV Aegir II

Formerly:

Scheveningen 159

MV Martina

Built: 1923

Weight: 270 tons

Length: 138’ (42m)

Both vessels were anchored in international waters off Goeree, Zeeland, The Netherlands

Radio Delmare - Ships and Location




Ships and Sea Structures

 Location


History

Key Dates

Ships  and Location

History

Back to Netherlands/Belgium Gallery

Programmes

Technical

Staff

Technical Staff

Programmes


Where       next ? Programmes Key Dates

Back to Radio Delmare