©   2014-2018 Offshore Radio Museum

Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

Radio Brod - Ship and Location

Droit de Parole

Formerly:

Fort Reliance (1986)

Cariboo (1989)


Built: 1986

Weight:  1296 tons

Length: 197’ (60m)

The Droit de Parole sailed in international waters up and down the Adriatic Sea between Italy and former Yugoslavia

Droit de Parole

 Location



Where       next ?

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Key Dates Technical Staff

Back to Rest of the World Gallery

History

Back to Radio Brod