©   2014-2019 Offshore Radio Museum

 
Home Ground Basement Floor 1 Floor 2

Arutz 2000 - Ship and Location

King David

Formerly:

LV3

Built: 1949

Weight:  523.8 tons

Length: 137’ (41.9m)


Anchored off Jaffa Port, south of Tel Aviv, Israel

King David

 Location


Treasure Chest

Treasure Chest

Back to Israel Gallery

History

Key Dates

Ship and Location

Technical

Staff

Programmes

History Technical Key Dates


Where       next ? Staff

Back to Arutz 2000